Home » Topics » General Discussion » Zone Shoot / Champion of Champion Shoot 2021off

Zone Shoot / Champion of Champion Shoot 2021off

Home Forums General Discussion Zone Shoot / Champion of Champion Shoot 2021off

Viewing 4 posts - 1 through 4 (of 4 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #1435
    Luke Villwock
    Participant

    Just a reminder that the North Zone / South Zone shoot-off is to be hosted at the State Shoot at Coyland Creek FRIDAY August 6th @ 5PM.

    If you cannot attend please contact either myself (Luke Villwock) or Tom Mitchell we would like to have representation for as many classes / concurrents as possible!!!

    Contact information is available on the site for either of us.
    Thank you to Rob Wright at Waunakee and Pete Melloy at Game Unlimited for their assistance with the results.

    Shooters for the NORTH ZONE:

    HOA Robert Nemitz
    M Steve Greene
    AA John Irwin
    A Phil Norell
    B Aaron Ous
    C Greg Smith
    D Chris McDonald
    E Ethan Jensen

    Lady Amanda Brei
    Veteran Brad Peterson
    Senior Vet Mark Bachhuber
    Senior Super Vet Jim Kiesler
    Sub Junior Jackson Melloy
    Junior ———
    Legacy ———

    Shooters for the SOUTH ZONE:

    HOA – Andy Kalmer
    M – Todd Metcalf
    AA – Aaron Flammang
    A – Tom Walker
    B – Danny Nygun
    C – Don Wetzel
    D – Danni Schmitz
    E – Jay Millin

    Lady – Holly Wright
    Junior ——–
    Sub Junior ———
    Veteran – Jeff Perlewitz
    Super Veteran – Rick Tiedemann
    Super Senior Veteran – Don Propst
    Legacy – Calvin Rempert

    LV

    #1449
    Luke Villwock
    Participant

    North Zone / South Zone shooters, we are a little more than two weeks away from the state shoot and the zone shootoff. We know there have been some changes with the south zone lineup so far.
    Please help us to make this go as smooth as possible and comment or contact if there is a scheduling conflict / choose not to attend the state shoot at Coyland Creek.

    Luke

    #1453
    Luke Villwock
    Participant

    Ok here a little update with a couple of changes, changes are bolded.
    Shooters for the SOUTH ZONE:

    HOA – Todd Metcalf
    M – Tom Lee
    AA – Joe Chojnacki
    A – Tom Walker
    B – Danny Nygun
    C – Don Wetzel
    D – Danni Schmitz
    E – Ronald Wahl

    Lady – Holly Wright
    Junior ——–
    Sub Junior ———
    Veteran – Jeff Perlewitz
    Super Veteran – Rick Tiedemann
    Super Senior Veteran – Don Propst
    Legacy – Calvin Rempert

    Shooters for the NORTH ZONE:

    HOA Robert Nemitz
    M Steve Greene
    AA John Irwin
    A Phil Norell
    B Aaron Ous
    C Jackson Melloy
    D Chris McDonald
    E Ethan Jensen

    Lady Amanda Brei
    Veteran Brad Peterson
    Senior Vet Mark Bachhuber
    Senior Super Vet Jim Kiesler
    Sub Junior Miles McDonald
    Junior ———
    Legacy ———

    All changes are in bold, if you know these shooters please reach out them and inform them to help with coverage!

    Miles McDonald
    Joe Chojnacki
    Todd Metcalf
    Tom Lee
    Ronald Wahl

    #1454
    Luke Villwock
    Participant

    Additional note – I will have North Zone class winner Plaques at the shoot-offs on Friday.

Viewing 4 posts - 1 through 4 (of 4 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.